Close

Commissioners

2016 Commissioners

Chair Commissioner Gerald Panio
Commissioner Bill Wallace
Commissioner Garth Saunders
Commissioner Wade Wensink
Commissioner Brent Leibel
Commissioner Ross Shears
Commissioner Geoffroy Tremblay

Contact

250-225-3262
Tuesdays: 9am to 12

 

Past Commissioners

1973 B.Simpson* J. Poch W. McLeod B.Hotner G. Page
1974 B.Simpson* J. Poch W. McLeod B.Hotner G. Page M. Williams* B. Perrin
1975 B.Simpson* J. Poch W. McLeod B.Hotner G. Page M. Williams* B. Perrin E. Gerhardi L. Kniert*
1976 G. Siermaczeski* E. Gerhardi U. Schulz Dr. Estey L. Kniert*
1977 G. Siermaczeski* E. Gerhardi L. Kniert* U. Schulz Dr. Estey P Pietsche
1978 G. Siermaczeski* L. Kniert* Dr. Estey P Pietsche S. Saunders
1979 G. Siermaczeski* D. Derbyshire* B. Davies P Pietsche S. Saunders
1980 G. Siermaczeski* D. Derbyshire* B. Davies R. Nelson* S. Saunders
1981 G. Siermaczeski* D. Derbyshire* B. Davies J. Veitenheimer J. Bowen
1982 D. Derbyshire* R. Nelson* N. Beech J. Bowen J. Veitenheimer
1983 R. Nelson* S. Ross J. Ham N. Beech J. Bowen
1984 R. Nelson* J. Ham J. Bowen N. Beech
1985 R. Nelson* J. Ham J. Bowen . .
1986 R. Nelson* H. Zelinski* J. Bowen J. Ham B. Seifrit
1987/td> R. Nelson* H. Zelinski* J. Bowen J. Ham B. Seifrit
1988 R. Nelson* H. Zelinski* J. Bowen J. Ham B. Seifrit
1989 R. Nelson* H. Zelinski* J. Bowen J. Ham B. Seifrit C. Turner* V. Antonius L. Conrad
1990 H. Zelinski* C. Turner* V. Antonius L. Conrad B. Seifrit J. Ham
1991 H. Zelinski* C. Turner* L. Conrad G. Stewart P. Headland
1992 B. Friedman* R. Ballash V. Antonius P. Headland L. Conrad
1993 B. Mawdsley* T. Turner* V. Antonius M. Whiffin L. Ireland
1994 T. Turner* J. Kehler R. Ballash E. Chickoski* C. Bonnell
1995 E. Chickoski* C. Bonnell J. Kehler B. Medhurst L. Martin* M. Crawford
1996 E. Chickoski* L. Martin* J. Kehler M. Crawford C. Fredrickson
1997 L. Martin* C. Fredrickson J. Kehler
1998 L. Martin* C. Fredrickson C. Brasseur C. Horwood M. McGill
1999 L. Martin* C. Horwood M. McGill B. Scott
2000 L. Martin* B. Scott C. Brasseur S. Miller M. McGill
2001 L. Martin* B. Scott C. Brasseur B. Colthorpe M. McGill H. Arnott
2002 L. Martin* B. Scott B. Ryder F. Van Neer H. Arnott M. McGill
2003 L. Martin* B. Scott B. Ryder F. Van Neer N. Howlett M. McGill
2004 L. Martin* B. Scott B. Ryder F. Van Neer N. Howlett M. McGill
2005 L. Martin* G. Saunders B. Ryder F. Van Neer D. MacMillan N. Schmaus
2006 L. Martin* G. Saunders D. MacMillan N. Schmaus
2007 L. Martin* G. Saunders D. MacMillan N. Schmaus C. Derbyshire
2008 G. Saunders D. Howie * D. Bothamley C. Derbyshire D. Carnegie B. Smith F. Van Neer
2009 G. Saunders D. Howie * D. Bothamley D. Carnegie B. Smith F. Van Neer D. Hallstrom
2010 G. Saunders D. Hallstrom B. Smith D. Bothamley D. Carnegie F. Van Neer
2011 G. Saunders F. O’Rourke B. Smith D. Bothamley L. Salviulo K. Oslie A. Kane
2012 G. Saunders M. Crowe F. Van Neer F. O’Rourke L. Salviulo
2013 G. Saunders M. Crowe L. Derbyshire S. Sempf D. Linn F. Schmaus F. O’Rourke
2014 M. Crowe S. Sempf D. Linn F. O’Rourke F. Schmaus
2015 M. Crowe S. Sempf G. Panio G. Saunders